Private Jet Charter - Privacy Statement - From Freedom Air

Freedom Air | Privacy Statement

INTRODUCTION
This website is owned and managed by Freedom Air Ltd. Freedom Air Ltd. considers Internet user privacy and data protection to be of vital importance. Freedom Air Ltd. complies with the Data Protection Act 1998 in relation to all processing of personal data supplied to us by users and other personal data in our possession for any reason.

DISCLAIMER
The materials in this site are provided “as is” and without warranties of any kind either express or implied. To the fullest extent permissible pursuant to applicable law, Freedom Air Ltd. Disclaims all warranties, express or implied, including, but not limited to, implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose. Freedom Air Ltd. Does not warrant that the functions contained in the materials will be uninterrupted or error-free, that defects will be corrected, or that this site or the server that makes it available are free of viruses or other harmful components. Freedom Air Ltd. Does not warrant or make any representations regarding the use or the results of the use of the materials in this site in terms of their correctness, accuracy, reliability, or otherwise. You (and not Freedom Air Ltd.) Assume the entire cost of all necessary servicing, repair, or correction. Applicable law may not allow the exclusion of implied warranties, so the above exclusion may not apply to you.

PERSONAL INFORMATION
Due to the nature of the service this site is providing users will be asked where required to provide personal information to register for a service. You may choose not to provide us with this information; however, this may limit our ability to provide you with a specific service or offer you personalised content. Please note that all the information you provide to Freedom Air Ltd. will be stored and processed in the United Kingdom.

Occasionally we will send you e-mail newsletters to provide information on the subject areas selected on your registration form. It is our policy only to send e-mail to customers who give us permission to do so. Our site provides you with the opportunity to “opt-out” of receiving communications from Freedom Air Ltd. at the time we ask you for this information. In addition, whenever we contact you via e-mail, we will also have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails from us if you so choose.

Other companies that are linked to our site may collect information about you when you visit their site. Freedom Air Ltd. is not able to control the collection of this information. You should contact these advertisers or content providers directly if you have any questions about their use of this information.

SHARING OF DATA
Freedom Air Ltd. will not disclose any of your personal information to a third party without your consent, unless we believe, in good faith, that the law requires it or that the rights or property of the Freedom Air Ltd. website need to be protected.

LINKS
This website contains links to other sites not affiliated with Freedom Air Ltd. These sites have their own policies and practices with respect to online privacy, and Freedom Air Ltd. cannot be responsible for the privacy practices or the content of these unaffiliated websites.